Saturday, September 22, 2007

chicken little!

boredness do occur to alot of people including me. LUCKILY, i have my cute little chickens to entertain me during SS lesson! yes!! haha... i didnt know chickens can FLY that high till it bounce on my head! then, it drive krystle to crazy. because she laugh until cant say a word. gary also! haha.. too bad! his make one cant fly that HIGH! :p wahaha... its fun though! i love them!! they are all adorable!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

the WADEVER chicken group! :D
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

"stack them up" game


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Friday, September 21, 2007

we are maniacs at BEACH

poeple go to beach to make love and be romantic like what happen today. BUT.... its not us. : ) dont worry. doreen, hwee teng, wenlin, ziya and ME just went to celebrate ziya's EARLY birthday today! :D haha.. let me show you our TO-DO list..
FIRST, we ate pizza at OF COURSE, pizza hut. eat till all our stomach was bursting out.
THEN, we decided to bring the birthday cake to the beach to cut with ziya. ya.. i know what you guys are thinking. you guys must be like, "WHAT THE HELL! CUT CAKE AT BEACH! SIAO AH!" yes.... we are siao and we just like being siao za bo! :)
LAST, play and eat and dig and STRIP!(not me but the others.) bet you guys want to know the FUNNY PART? hmm.. alright! i will tell you! i SUCK BLOOD today. :D see this and you will understand.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

WAHAHA! RAH! i just suck too much blood till i am damn FULL. actually i was just eating chocolate cake and i happen to BURIED in my whole face. -.- if you believe. i know you guys will say "HAHA! KEE WEI SO UGLY!" actually, i ACT ugly and unglam de lor.. :p wahaha..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

tml birthday girl. she is mad about CHOCOLATE CAKE TOO! :D

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

the weird 4 generation kids... who is the LAO-EST & who is the YOUNGEST?
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

time for nice picture. OH......isnt it SWEET!! the birthday cake and the card! wenlin made the effort to do the card. (

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

our GANG BANG photo. joking.... :)its glam picture!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

who are they?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

who are they again?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

OMG! who are they?! why keep appearing in my blog!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

rocks RAWKS.... yup. because they can bounce on the beach.! =.=

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

DIGGING FOR BODIES. thats why we are there! joking! we are making river channel, learning geography there. haha


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Saturday, September 15, 2007

BALLS are great!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

people likes BALLS... dont misunderstood. its basketball. hmm.... went to bethany's house with ALL THE LUNATIC WOMENS. all saying themselves PRETTY LADIES?! OH MY GOSH.. i dunno i have such BHB friends around me. not 1 but MANY! :) haha.. anyway, its funny and fun. :D lets play some other time again! special thnaks to wenlin and brother,ziya,bethany,doreen,hwee teng. :)

[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Thursday, September 13, 2007

performence at esplanade for consecutive 3 days!

sunday, we perform at esplanade concert hall and its GOOD. Next, me,peiqian,jonathan, minhui and kenny perform at esplanade concourse and i think we screw up. :p its on monday and tuesday. FINALLY, i have $120 and this is what I EARN. oh... so proud of myself. will go shopping on weekend! yea!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

our glam room name where we stay inside to slack?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

our sign for the concert!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

this is stella.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

this is jonathan;jojo
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

this is minhui;kuku head!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

minhui and clara

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and again...-.-

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

haha.. junhe extra. :) but its okay. we are KIND ruanners.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

1st shot

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

UNGLAM one..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

CHEESE!! CANDY SHOT!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

8000 CI!(8000 times)... ku laoshi favourite phrase..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

omg.. how is wish my ruan is this.......

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

'i am the exibition SPACE!' :p

more picture to come!!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Wednesday, September 5, 2007

movies!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Finally!!! watch this movie at AMK hub with my stead. :) wahaha! krystle! its damn cold inside and i knew krystle will become an ice cube. yup! hee... then we did not get to have popcorn! (need not explain) next time we will buy the popcorn earlier, thats what we learn from todays lesson. -.- the movie was damn nice! HAIRSPRAY RULES TOO! :))))


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Sunday, September 2, 2007

suntec again

went out again with my family! eat eat is the best thing to do in the world!suntec is damn crowded today because of this computer fair thing. sigh. singapore is too small...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

me & my sis setting off together! :)


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Saturday, September 1, 2007

sports day

today,other students from other school celebrate teachers day while we have our sports day at this co-curriculum activity branch! skss likes to be "UNIQUE". wahaha...have whatever aces day dance whereby we cant hear the music properly when we dance and we were separated to different levels to carry out our games. sec 3 was having floorball. GUESS WHAT?! our floorball got 2nd! good job to all those that have been playing! :)) hee~ the boys too did fairly well! yea! e4 rules like the dance on candyman! ha.. have 4x100m race & we got 1st!(sorry huimin..) :D then took photo with 2 AWESOME TEACHERS! cant catch the others teachers.... they ran away too fast! -.- sigh.. nvm! end of year we will take again! (especially to rahrah :p heee...)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

me & steady supporting the floorball 3e4 ballers! :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

me and the big guy! :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

this BIG TALL Guy is our GLAM geography teacher! MR LUO.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

our hello kitty maniac cute maths teacher! MRS ONG.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

was walking towards the bus stop when we saw this mirror and mengshi wants to take photo. the blur queen.. lol

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

the award for having 1st in position for 4x100m :)


[[END OF MESSAGE]]