Tuesday, December 30, 2008

Ip Man (Eep-Mun)

Presenting the Random people......

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

That were Going to watch Ip Man




This movie is unexpectedly NICE! A MUST WATCH movie! :) Although it's a violent movie.... Erm..... Like not very violent.... Anyway! Some parts are funny! And the fighting parts were damn good! BAM!

Decided to mum mum at the asia crusine? Oops. I forgot the name again.

Photobucket

This is the salmon I like! Soft and good!

Photobucket

Don't know who's stupid face under my FACE. Right, BINGYUAN? :P

Photobucket

Act shy people are like that....

Nowhere to go, but just walk aimlessly!

Photobucket

The last shot of the day!

Photobucket

(Jason was too STONE to join in... -.-)


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Friday, December 26, 2008

MERRY CHRISTMAS & A HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL! I bet you guys enjoy the day~ Hohoho!! Because I did! :D Ate very DELICIOUS food together and it's my MUMMY birthday! HAPPY BIRTHDAY MUMMY and wish you would stay healthy and young forever!

First half day of christmas day!

Photobucket
On our way to eat Bak Kut Teh & Shop at Raffles city!

Photobucket

Photobucket

It's the christmas tree at raffles! It's super huge, so we did not capture the whole tree and the pathetic star on top.

Second Half of Christmas Day!

Enjoying seafood dinner at east coast. :)

Photobucket

Lovely pretty women.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Waiting for our dishes to be serve. So.... Plenty of time to take pics!

Photobucket

Photobucket

This is the seafood restaurant! Ever ate at this restaurant?! try it!

Photobucket

Random spooky tree~

Photobucket

Photobucket

Pose Pose Pose!

Last of all, Singing a birthday song for the birthday girl~!

Photobucket


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Gimme Gimme More..


This is the christmas gift I got from Krystle! :) Nice right?! :D Dont worry! I did exchange with her. I bought her a muffin recipe book & a card! hee~ I know she loves baking.


I bake this today. Yay! Some improvement. Sorry but this pic is blur.....


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Presenting.......


The ONE AND ONLY SWELL UP MUFFINS! Haha... My brother name it "Cakefins"! By the way, I have no OVEN that normally people use it to bake. But only conventional oven. Hee... My mum doesn't cook. :) Shall buy icing soon so that I can give it to my dearest mummy for her birthday! She is born to be a Santa Claus!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Saturday, December 20, 2008

Birthday celebration?


Celebrated birthday with doreen, hweeteng and wenlin's brotheryesterday with bethany, wenlin. Watched twilight with them and ate at...... oh shit. I forgot the name. : ) Anyway, we were like a bunch of auntie's talking loudly at the restaurant. Especially hweeteng. :P haha! Bethany heard her laughing from a distance! Pro huh? Let you choose a location to take a picture, where would you take? Haha!!! I can tell you that some of them were damn blur yesterday! I don't know who suggested to take a picture in an enclosed area with 4 walls of metal! -.- LOL! That person must be shy right?! :P (Doreen! hurry send me those pictures! :D)





I LOVE TWILIGHT to the core! ;D I love all the charaters! Especially the cullens family & Jacob black (He is damn shuai if he didn't need to wear that wig in the movie...)!! haha! They are damn cute! I wish I can be like Bella, Knew all of them and play baseball with them! IT WILL BE DAMN DAMN DAMN AWESOME! Anyway, I had read all of the books and it's all so NICE! :) Love it like harry potter! Can't wait for NEW MOON!



HAHA! This picture is damn hilarious!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Friday, December 19, 2008

Happy birthday to.....


First thing, just wanna say HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO DOREEN AGAIN! :D ha.! hope you did enjoy your birthday with someone special! :P

Went to shop around for presents at orchard with brother today! Didn't see anything for me yet...... But I will find it SOON!!!!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

KTV

My teacher treated us to KTV on Tuesday at Cineleisure (Is this how you spell it?). It cost about 200+ Dollars. MY GOD~ It's damn expensive right? Thanks Laoshi! :D Alright, I didn't know they were that high! Alright. THEY WERE SUPER HIGH! Lol.... Standing on the comfy sofa and jumping around! Haha.. It's fun to hang around with ruanners. :) P.S Pictures will be posted when I GET them.



After KTV, Some of us ate dinner at The Cathay and catch a movie. 'The day the earth stood still'. Watched with Chaixia, Kenny, Jonathan & Zhong Xiao. It's a "Er......." Movie... Hate the ending & it's about saving the earth. Haha... Isn't it cool? =.=.


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Just looking for something to say...



Woke up at 8am to go for a master class at SCH... SO early right?! My eyes became as small as this -.- --> Same as krystle. Haha. :P She left for cruise! Sigh... Rich bitch eh. I'm going to cruise in JAN! YAY! Finally, can escape from singapore for a while, though I will miss my baobao. Watching Antm cycle 5 nowadays. Although sometimes they are RATHER bitchy, but still, I like it! :)


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Friday, December 12, 2008

congrats

Want to congrat huiru, minhui & zixin for getting trophies (1st and 2nd) for the competiton! YAY! So proud of you guys although I can't be there to WATCH you guys Shine........ Sorry...... (guilty) Anyway, that's the reward for believing in yourself! :D CHEERS for RuannerS!!!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

britney's 'circus' video....



This video is beyond GREAT. It gives me lots of goosebump man. :D


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Winx club movie!


Photobucket

Photobucket

The new glitter thing is cool! I LIKE IT!

We watch winx club movie today! Er.......right........We were surrounded by parents/nanny and childrens. There's 1 nerdy one sitting beside me who can't survive without her nike ZUT ZUT water bottle. So NOISY! When you finish drinking it will have that weird, 'release air' sound. Like farting. Eee.... Anyway, the front part of the movie was damn boring but the last quarter of the movie begin to slightly improve a bit. Haha.. Lucky, we got the student price. :D Oh ya! We saw ms tey and mrs quek today. haha. They all look the same! : ) It's like going back to Skss? Eeee... I think I will skip this part.

Afterwards, went to krystle's house to taste her pretty little cupcake. The cup cake she made is so HER. -.-..... Dabao one back for my brother. :) haha... He was like, "SO KRYSTLE!" LOL. :P Then went to hougang gym to exercise! Damn tired now but I have to vote for my pop princess britney first before I sleep. It's a MUST. Ok! Gonna go listen my ipod now.! :)



HAHA! KRYSTLE! CUTE?! THE little pixie~


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Saturday, December 6, 2008

pluck more!

I just pluck 2 of my tooth!! OUCH! And the worst thing is that I can't eat food that are hard, Like carrot? But the best thing is that I will become skinnier! Like wenlin says... YAY! :D I LOVE IT! And the dentist who help me pluck my tooth was a cute and caring gentleman! Haha. He kept saying, "Sorry ah...." when he inject my gums and I twitch. hee... So nice right?! I LIKE! Wish my bf will be that caring too next time! : ))))


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

I GOT IT!

FINALLY........


YAY!! I BOUGHT BRITNEY'S CIRCUS ALBUM!!!! AND It's DELUXE EDITION! :DDDD SO HAPPY!!!

This is the back of her album & my new 120GB Ipod Classic!

Pretty right?! :) Anyway, The sad thing is that SHE's NOT COMING TO SINGAPORE FOR HER WORLD TOUR!!! : (( Not even asia. -.-... Sigh... Damn IT!



[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Movie madness!


Big Stan. HA! Nonsense + comedy movie. However, it's duration is quite long.


Penelope. Seems to be a exciting movie but.... turn out to be quite... -.= lame... I think.


Indiana Jones & the kingdom of cyrstal skull. Not very exciting. Maybe after watching those previous Indiana so expectation is a bit high.


Vantage point is quite different from other movies. As in the arrangement is quite different. It take different people points of view. Something like that la.


War. I'm a bit bias cause they got Jet li! Cool actor who can fight well! hmm.... got a little twist to the story too. So its a bit like 'OH!'.

I don't quite know how to rate THESE movies. See your own preference & rate it yourself! :P


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Britney's newest album!



I found all the britney's new songs! ITS ABSOLUTELY... BRILLIANT! IM GONNA BUY HER ALBUM! OF COURSE! haha! so excited! 1st december if i'm not wrong. hee~:D If you like, don't download, just BUY! :)))) Its worth it! WHOOHOO!

1st single: Womanizer

2nd single: Circus

3rd single: Mannequin

The others are damn nice too! Last song radar is from the previous album. It's bonus song. : ) ENJOY!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Monday, November 24, 2008

At wisma.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Taking pics when we are bored

Shopping again! That's the most important thing to do in SINGAPORE! Cause singapore has nothing but BIG shopping centreS right? But yesterday was a better day for my BROTHER. (Jealous :P) HE get to buy lots of branded stuff... Never mind! I will get what I want when I SPOT it. :D


[[END OF MESSAGE]]