Thursday, December 30, 2010

Cousin in the house!

Finally, we manage to meet up with our cousin for dinner and the best thing is that we could catch up with them. See, one of my cousin, "Fel"(I shall call it) went Australia to study and when we saw her brother, let's call him "Eug", he fell down while riding his bike. Ha! Guess that they would have lots of interesting stuff to fill us up.!




After having dinner at Ang Mo Kio, we head down to NEX for freshness burger and bubble tea. Random! I Know! But I like the bubble tea there too! :) Comparable with Koi. The pearl is PINK in color! OMG. I feel like drinking it right now! shit. Back to topic. They talked a lot about, random topics? Like how guys who are born in 1988 and 1989 different?! This topic remain stuck in my mind. Not sure why but maybe in the future it may help me! Hehe!

Before going off, Well, we made a date with them for a karaoke session. [shivers] I'm bad at it but I'll try! Hope to see them again! SOON.


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Mum's Birthday!

It's my MUMMY'S BIRTHDAY ON CHRISTMAS! How cool is it?! Right?! AND YES, we manage to do a card for my mum on that VERY DAY. Very last minute, I know. But, it's very pretty! Trust me.

Our Masterpiece...


Collage of herself with us on the front and...


We made "HAPPY BIRTHDAY" with our body! Hehehehe! You should all go, "Awwwww... So sweet!" :)


Sentosa

You must be thinking, "Is this person in love with Resot World?". HA! YES I AM. It feels like, I'm in another country when I'm there! Most importantly, we went there again that night to watch the premiere of the Crane Dance!!! Behold! For the Awesome Premiere Photos of the CRANE DANCE...
















Wondering why did the crowd disappear after the third photo? Let me explain, after 5 minutes of the show, it started to RAIN. Everybody was running away and luckily, we had a palm tree standing next to us! Had cover but it's not good enough! So my mum gave us her pink scarf (It's alright! She has umbrella) and TADA! We manage to take lots of nice photos without HEADS popping out! But we were kinda distracted so... I can't comment if the performance was nice... OOPS!



Sigh. The rain destroyed everything that we had plan for our dearest pretty and cute mum. Nevermind! We will have a better Christmas and birthday next year! 2011! Let's countdown!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Christmas Eve

Resort World

We made this decision a week ago! Our goal was to take photos with the pretty Christmas decoration they put up. Especially the Gingerbread man that they keep advertising! Felt to cheated after finding the "Gingerbread man". It's for KIDS. Just a house and some story-telling thing. BUT, we manage to bring our parents into USS to watch the fireworks! Trip, Not Wasted!












HAHA! SO CUTE~



(Fireworks BOOMZ) Crowds: WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!! [clap]


This one looks more like explosion than fireworks.






I realize something after watching the fireworks. People became more 'friendly' after an awesome display of fireworks! Example, strangers, they start smiling to each other! GOSH. They should extend the duration! Maybe some cute guy would exchange number with me! HAHAHA. [dreaming]








Theme of their decoration: Recycle.










Lost Mermaid stuck on tree... poor thing.




The name: H2O. Hmm... "Chim" art.



Wondering why my parents aren't in all the photos? They LAZY. They rather sit down and enjoy the view of the merlion than walk around with us! Anyway, the weather was wonderful. :) That's all for that day!


[[END OF MESSAGE]]