Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Scotts Square

Photos are much more clearer now thanks to Photobucket. Yes. There is an easier way to upload photos. But that would be through Blogger itself. Unfortunately, the size of the photos are limited. Therefore, I still had to re-size my photos which were all taken by DSLR. This will then lead to... DISTORTION. Annoying much?!
Alright, back to today's topic!

Introducing to you guys, Scotts Square Condominium!
This is what I call living a Rich and Famous life! [re-read the sentence] Okay. Cancel the "Famous". Just Rich. :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
It's unfurnished so don't ask me questions like, "Why so empty!"

Photobucket
Outdoor pool at level 39

The moment when I stepped into the washroom...

Photobucket
Photobucket
Krys got the camera all to herself~

Photobucket
Photobucket
Sexy Red Shoe

Photobucket
Yay! Feelin good after doing my small little business~

Photobucket
Photobucket
The typical "Blogshop photo"

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Warm Jacuzzi available. Regretted not bringing our bathing suits...

Photobucket
Just in time for Sunset

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Back to the comfy chairs to...

Camwhore

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Okay. Gonna give you guys a short little break before I continue! [evil grin]

Photobucket
Pretty scenery up there

Let's CONTINUE! :))

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Alright! End of Camwhore Part 1!

Photobucket
Returned back to our room for

Photobucket
Our 'romantic' dinner! There's Mos burger's all time favorite corn soup and side dishes.

Photobucket
Oishii Sushi

Photobucket
My favorite Sashimi and Krystle favorite Huge Orange Egg Sushi!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Sitting like a real Japanese yea?

Photobucket
Photobucket
The Night Scenery

Photobucket
Krys sense of artistic shot. Hmm... What do you think?

Photobucket
Marks & Spencer Tidbit. They have the best snacks and cornflakes.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Didn't even notice her entering the toilet to take these pictures! She's good~

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Checking out if it is, indeed, reduced-fat

Photobucket
Photobucket
Yummy Honey Roast Ham

Photobucket
Ladies and Gentleman, time for the 930pm MBS laser show!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Camwhore Part 2. Snap, snap, snap!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Krys fainted because of over-excessive camwhoring. HAHAHA!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Enough of our 'cute' faces! Time for us to leave this great chilling spot.

Photobucket
Photobucket
By the way, they got this private lift that leads straight to your doorstep.

Photobucket
Another outdoor pool on the 4th level

Photobucket
Really happy with her topshop pants
Photobucket
Spot the gym. Machiam so grand lah

Love this place, a lot!! It's so cozy and comfortable even though we had to sit on the floor. Yeah. But the best part was that we could just stare into the night sky, look at the bright city lights, chat and munch away. What a wonderful night with my biatch. :)

[[END OF MESSAGE]]

No comments:

Post a Comment